School Appointees

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL MARUTI KUNJ, GURGAON

  STUDENT COUNCIL   (2017-18)  

 

S.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS

POST

1.

SHANU MISHRA

XII

  Head Boy

2.

ROLI GARG

XII

  Head Girl

3.

HRITHWIK MUKHERJEE

HANSHIKA VASHIST

XII

  President Student Council

4.

ANKIT SINGH

PRAGYA SHARMA

XII 

President Discipline Council

5.

VIKRANT NARWAT

PRIYA RAGHAV

XII

  President Sports Council

6.

RACHIT RAWAT

AVNI PANWAR

XII

President Cultural Club

7.

YASHPAL KATARIA

RIYA SHARMA

XII

President Environment Club

8.

SHASHANK RAWAT

NIKITA SAWALAKHE

XII

President Social Service Club

9.

RISHAB KHATANA

MUSKAN ARORA

XII

President Heritage Club

10.

DEEPANSHU MAAN

HIMANSHI JAITELY

XII

Chief Student Editor

 

S.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS

POST

1.

GAURAV GANDHI

ARJUN KUMAR

XI

 Vice Head Boy

2.

SNEHA MISHRA

SANSKRUTI

XI

Vice Head Girl

3.

ANIKET

SARMISTHA SUTAR

XI

VIce  President Student Council

4.

MADHAV BHARDWAJ

KANIKA SHARMA

XI

VIce President Discipline Council

5.

KHUSHWANT SODHI

SUHANI KHATRI

XI

  VIce President Sports Council

6.

ASHISH DAS

JIYA CHAUHAN

XI

VIce President Cultural Club

7.

SOUMYA RANJAN

SANCHITA DAS

XI

VIce President Environment Club

8.

SARTHAK TYAGI

ANCHAL BHARGAVA

XI

VIce President Social Service Club

9.

HEMAANG MALHOTRA

JAYA SHARMA

XI

VIce President Heritage Club

10.

SAUMYA KULHARI

SANANYA

XI

VIce Chief Student Editor

11.

PRANJAL SRIVASTAVA

DHARNA YADAV

XI VIce Chief Computer Club

 

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL (MK) DLF CITY, GURGAON

  STUDENT COUNCIL   (2017-18)  

 

S.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS

POST

1.

Aditya Singh

X

  Head Boy

2.

Surabhi Mishra

X

  Head Girl

3.

Ujjawal Biraji

Sanya Mohanty

X

  President Student Council

4.

Sneha Batar

Anushka Shukla

President Discipline Council

5.

Parinita Kamboj

Kushal Dadarwal

X

  President Sports Council

6.

Krishang Juneja

Pranali Saxena

X

President Cultural Club

7.

Jyoti Yadav

Bhawana Satti

X

President Environment Club

8.

Nandika Abrol

Rashmi Saini

X

President Social Service Club

9.

Meghna Yadav

Vaani Singh

X

President Heritage Club

10.

Ravneesh Thakur

Himani Tiwari

X

Chief Student Editor

11.

Ayush Gollen

X

President Robotics Club



 

S.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS

POST

1.

Adrij Pushilal

IX

Vice Head Boy

2.

Prachi Nayak

IX

Vice Head Girl

3.

Hitesh Kumar

Tanisha Bareja

IX

Vice President Student Council

4.

Manisha Rani Sahu

Chaitanya Arora

IX

Vice President Discipline Council

5.

Garima Yadav

Vansh Sharma

IX

Vice President Sports Council

6.

Tulsi Chaturvedi

Kritika Tripathi

IX

Vice President Cultural Club

7.

Anshu Chahal

Khushi Anand

IX

Vice President Environment Club

8.

Tanya Kaushik

HImanshi Manchanda

IX

Vice President Social Service Club

9.

Yashaswini Jain

Yashika Chhilar

IX

Vice President Heritage Club

10

Adrita Mukherjee

Yashika Grewal

IX

Asst. Student Editor

11

Mohd. Zaimullah

IX

President Robotics Club

 

 

 

 

Audio On
You Are Visitor Number 870514
"A dream doesn’t become a reality through magic; it takes sweat, determination and hard work. ~ Colin Powell "