Class Teachers & Reps.

LIST OF CLASS TEACHERS AND REPS. (2019-20)

SENIOR WING

CLASS/SECTION

  NAME OF CLASS TEACHER

CLASS REP.

VI-A

 NEENA MIGLANI

ABDHESH KUMAR JHA

 

VI-B

 RASHMI

VI-C

 ABDHESH KUMAR JHA

VI-D

 RENU SHARMA

VI-E

 PARUL ARORA

     

VII-A

 SAVITA SHARMA

SAVITA SHARMA

 

VII-B

 LEENA SHARMA

VII-C

 SAVEENA AGGARWAL

               VII-D  SUSMITA BANERJEE

VII-E

 ARJUN YADAV

     

VIII-A

 RADHIKA GROVER DHIR

RUCHI MAHAJAN

VIII-B

 MADHU KAUSHIK

VIII-C

 TANNU BATRA

VIII-D  RUCHI MAHAJAN

VIII-E

 DR. VIJAY LAXMI KULHARI

 

 

 

IX-A

 SONALI JAIN

SONALI JAIN

IX-B

 ARPANA HANDA

IX-C

 SUNIL KUMAR BHARDWAJ

IX-D

 AMANJEET COLLACO

 

 

 

X-A

 CHITRA BISHT

SHALINI NARANG

X-B

 SATISH AHLAWAT

X-C

 APARNA SHARMA

X-D

 SHALINI NARANG

X-E

 RAJ LAKSHMI

 

 

 

XI-S1

 SAJID HUSSAIN

ANUJ KUMAR SINHA
(SCIENCE)

XI-S2

 PUNEETA AGGARWAL

XI-C1

 RITU BADIA VASHIST

BAKSHISH SINGH (COMMERCE)

XI-H1

 TISHYA MUKHERJI

APARNA MANAKTALA (HUMANITIES)

     

XII-S1

 K K JHA

ANUJ KUMAR SINHA
(SCIENCE)

XII-S2

 ANUJ KUMAR SINHA

XII-S3

 MADHURIMA SINHA

XII-C1

 ANKUR BHUSHAN

BAKSHISH SINGH (COMMERCE)

XII-C2

 RACHNA SHARMA

XII-H1

 APARNA MANAKTALA

APARNA MANAKTALA (HUMANITIES)

XII-H2

 DWIJESH BHATIA

 

PRIMARY WING

CLASS/SECTION

NAME OF CLASS TEACHER

CLASS REP.

NUR-A

Aparna Sarkar

 

Aparna Sarkar

NUR-B

Reena Sharma

     

PREP-A

Neetu Sharma

 

Neetu Sharma

PREP-B

Preeti Chutani

PREP-C

Heena Mittal

PREP-D

Geeta Rani

 

 

 

I-A

Sangeeta Sharma

 

Geeta Katyal

I-B

Geeta Katyal

I-C

Renu Sar

I-D

Neenu Khanna

 

 

 

 

 

II-A

Sonia Sachdeva

 

 

Sonia Sachdeva

II-B

Nisha Panghal

II-C

Savita Malik

II-D

Ritu Chauhan

II-E

Ira Sharma

 

 

 

III-A

Shantoo Kapur

 

 

Shantoo Kapur

III-B

Poonam Mehta

III-C

Madhu Bhatia

III-D

Rajni Sharma

III-E

Seema Malhotra

 

 

 

IV-A

Geetika Wahi Baboota

Geetika Wahi Baboota

 

 

IV-B

Priyanka Thakran

IV-C

Poonam Goel

IV-D

Amita kapur

IV-E

Sarita Sangri

 

 

 

V-A

Naveen Gupta

 

Naveen Gupta

 

V-B

Jaishri Rana

V-C

Sushmita bandopadhya

V-D

Neera Saxena

V-E

Rashma Saxena

 
 
 

DLF City 2019-20

 

CLASS/SECTION NAME OF CLASS TEACHER REPS
XI S Rakesh Sharma RAKESH SHARMA
XI C Geeta Choudhury
     
X A Satender Kumar SEEMA CHAUHAN
X B Seema Chauhan
IX A Sandhya Tyagi SANDHYA TYAGI
IX B Deepa Sharma
IX C  Prakriti Mathur
     
VIII A Smita Yadav SMITA YADAV
VIII B Sneh Saini
VIII C Ramna Gupta
     
VII A Vibha Sharma VIBHA SHARMA
      
VII B Kanchan Gupta
VII C Abhilasha Sinha
     
VI A Vibha Pandey VIBHA PANDEY
VI B Nira Saxena
VI C Geetika Wahi Babuta
     
V A Nidhi Bhardwaj ARUSHI MUDGIL
V B Rita Bhalla
V C Arushi Mudgil
V D Sarita Gupta
     
IV A Swati Marwaha TARUNA RAO
IV B Taruna Rao
IV C Priyanka Minocha
IV D Sangeeta Sharma
     
III A Meenu Kukreja SEEMA GERA
III B Seema Gera
III C Rakhi Vishnoi
     
II A Jyoti SAROJ SINGH
II B Rakshita Khilani
          II C          Saroj Singh
II D Puja Mehrotra
   
I A Mandeep Jaggi
I B Shalini Rai
I C Deepali Verma
     
PREP A Tarveen Punia TARVEEN PUNIA
PREP B Deepti Shukla
   
NUR A Ruby Kapoor 
NUR B Himani Basra
PRE NUR Radhika Malhotra
Audio On
You Are Visitor Number 1553154
"All I know is just what I read in the papers, and that’s an alibi for my ignorance. ~ Will Rogers "