School Appointees

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL MARUTI KUNJ, GURGAON

  STUDENT COUNCIL     

 

S.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS

POST

1.

SHANU MISHRA

XII

  Head Boy

2.

ROLI GARG

XII

  Head Girl

3.

HRITHWIK MUKHERJEE

HANSHIKA VASHIST

XII

  President Student Council

4.

ANKIT SINGH

PRAGYA SHARMA

XII 

President Discipline Council

5.

VIKRANT NARWAT

PRIYA RAGHAV

XII

  President Sports Council

6.

RACHIT RAWAT

AVNI PANWAR

XII

President Cultural Club

7.

YASHPAL KATARIA

RIYA SHARMA

XII

President Environment Club

8.

SHASHANK RAWAT

NIKITA SAWALAKHE

XII

President Social Service Club

9.

RISHAB KHATANA

MUSKAN ARORA

XII

President Heritage Club

10.

DEEPANSHU MAAN

HIMANSHI JAITELY

XII

Chief Student Editor

 

S.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS

POST

1.

GAURAV GANDHI

ARJUN KUMAR

XI

 Vice Head Boy

2.

SNEHA MISHRA

SANSKRUTI

XI

Vice Head Girl

3.

ANIKET

SARMISTHA SUTAR

XI

VIce  President Student Council

4.

MADHAV BHARDWAJ

KANIKA SHARMA

XI

VIce President Discipline Council

5.

KHUSHWANT SODHI

SUHANI KHATRI

XI

  VIce President Sports Council

6.

ASHISH DAS

JIYA CHAUHAN

XI

VIce President Cultural Club

7.

SOUMYA RANJAN

SANCHITA DAS

XI

VIce President Environment Club

8.

SARTHAK TYAGI

ANCHAL BHARGAVA

XI

VIce President Social Service Club

9.

HEMAANG MALHOTRA

JAYA SHARMA

XI

VIce President Heritage Club

10.

SAUMYA KULHARI

SANANYA

XI

VIce Chief Student Editor

11.

PRANJAL SRIVASTAVA

DHARNA YADAV

XI VIce Chief Computer Club

 

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL (MK) DLF CITY, GURGAON

  STUDENT COUNCIL     

 

S.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS

POST

1.

Adrij Pushilal

X

  Head Boy

2.

Tanisha Bareja

X

  Head Girl

3.

Hitesh Kumar

Yashika Grewal

X

  President Student Council

4.

Chaitanya Arora

Manisha Rani sahu

President Discipline Council

5.

Yashika Chillar

Garima Yadav

X

  President Sports Council

6.

Tulsi Chturvedi

Adrita Mukherjee

X

President Cultural Club

7.

Shubham Jain

Khushi Anand

X

President Environment Club

8.

Kritika Tripathi

Tanishq Gupta

X

President Social Service Club

9.

Yashusvini Jain

Arpit Kelly

X

President Heritage Club

10.

Gauri Sharma

Dishita Gandhi

X

Chief Student Editor( English)

Chief Student Editor( Hindi)

11.

Ankit Sharma

X

President Robotics Club



 

S.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS

POST

1.

Abhyuday Singh

IX

Vice Head Boy

2.

Anshika Yadav

IX

Vice Head Girl

3.

Rishab Jain

Peehu

IX

Vice President Student Council

4.

Aditya Singla

Akshita Sharma

IX

Vice President Discipline Council

5.

Vanshika Singh

Dev Prakash

IX

Vice President Sports Council

6.

Kartik Uniyal

Anjali Sharma

IX

Vice President Cultural Club

7.

Sounak Bhowal

Kanishka Bhambu

IX

Vice President Environment Club

8.

Samiksha Chourasia

Ayush Sharma

IX

Vice President Social Service Club

9.

Vineet Goyal

Kashish Yadav

IX

Vice President Heritage Club

10

Mayank Kumar

Ishaan Gupta

IX

Asst. Student Editor

11

Kaustubh Bhardwaj

IX

President Robotics Club

 

 

 

 

Audio On
You Are Visitor Number 1239004
"I have a simple philosophy: Fill what’s empty. Empty what’s full. Scratch where it itches. ~ Alice Roosevelt Longworth "